Jojoba Oil
|
HI Golden Jojoba Oil
|
1. HI Golden Jojoba Oil Properties:
Melting Point: 7 ºC
Boiling Point: 398ºC
Moisture Content: <0.3%
Unsaponificable Matter:49-53%
2. HI Golden Jojoba Oil is a cold pressed 100% pure and natural oil & has the following specification as per SGS Laboratory, Gurgaon.:
|
Characterization
|
Observed Value
|
|
Specific Gravity 25o / 25o
|
0.8622
|
|
Refractive Index (at 40oC)
|
1.4610
|
|
Acid value
|
0.35
|
|
Iodine value g / 100g
|
83.51
|
|
Peroxide Value mq / kg
|
.28
|
|
Saponification value
|
100.81
|
|
Coliform Count(g negative bacteria)
|
Absent/ml
|
3. HI Golden Jojoba Oil has versatile industrial uses.
· Skincare (In detail given below)
· Hair Care (In detail given below)
· Soap Industry
· Cosmetics
· Aromatherapy
· Perfumeries
· Lubricants
· Massage Centres
|
HI Jojoba Press Cake
|
· By-product of the cold pressed jojoba produce is HI Jojoba Press Cake. Deoiled jojoba Wax is grinded to different size powder(as required) which is used in “scrub” or “peeling” products in cosmetic industries .
|
Terms and conditions for supply of Jojoba oil
|
|
|
Packing
|
Packing in food grade containers (Aluminium Sealed Bottles) of 1Liters, 10 Liters and 25 Liters. Volume of oil is measured at 25oC when packed. Aluminium Bottles are then packed in Wooden Crates
|
|
Postage/Transport/Forwarding Charges
|
Shall be as per actuals or on “To Pay Basis” which ever is applicable. Jojoba oil shall be dispatched by Parcel post / Courier / Road Transport / Air Cargo / by Sea.
|
|
Supply Time
|
Within 1 - 3 weeks on receipt of confirmed supply order. For regular / periodicals supplies MOU can be signed.
|
|
Payment Terms
|
100% advance along with confirmed supply order by Cash or Demand draft or Letter of Credit.
|
|
Specifications
|
Double filtered upto 0.4 micron, crushed in KOMET oil expeller of Germany having golden Yellow colour.
|
|
Validity
|
Prices are valid upto 31.08.2007
|